A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MITROPHAN OF VORONEZH WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MITROPHAN OF VORONEZH WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1830 (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1833 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EL' in Cyrillic. 18.2 x 13.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MITROPHAN VON WORONESCH MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1830 (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1833 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit getriebenem Floraldekor verziert. 18,2 x 13,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'EL' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping