A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND ACHT FAMILIENHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 23,6 x 19,5 cm. Punktuell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping