AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Six selected saints on the borders. Restorations. 33 x 26.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHEN REITER Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 33 x 26,1 cm. Sechs Randheilige. Restaurierungen.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping