A SMALL DOUBLE-SIDED PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL DOUBLE-SIDED PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION AND THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. 22,1 x 17,2 cm. Min. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 22.1 x 17.2 cm.
KLEINE, DOPPELSEITIGE PROZESSIONSIKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION UND DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. 22,1 x 17,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping