A Small Icon Showing The Smolenskaya Mother Of God And - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726597=1
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. John in monkish attire. Minimal losses. 29 x 19 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) UND DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Hintergrund vergoldet. 29 x 19 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und Mönchsheiliger Johannes. Min. Farbverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers