A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. John in monkish attire. Minimal losses. 29 x 19 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) UND DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Hintergrund vergoldet. 29 x 19 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und Mönchsheiliger Johannes. Min. Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping