AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The garments highlighted with gold folds. The border restored. 27.2 x 24 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Chrysographie. 27,2 x 24 cm. Randbereich rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping