A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SURETY OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SURETY OF SINNERS' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The borders minimally chipped and restored. 22.2 x 18 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'BÃœRGIN DER SÃœNDER' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 22,2 x 18 cm. Randbereich min. best. und min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping