A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The haloes ornamentally punched. Losses. 19.1 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Nimben ornamental punziert. 19,1 x 14,5 cm. Substanzverluste im Randbereich.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping