A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in dark colours on a gold ground. Losses to the edges. 54.6 x 38 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Griechenland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 54,6 x 38 cm. Substanzverluste im Randbereich.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping