A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT DEN REITERHEILIGEN GEORG UND DEMETRIUS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 39,7 x 29,8 cm. Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping