A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 45,7 x 40,7 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping