AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF UNEXPECTED JOY'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders. Gilding worn, losses. 30.7 x 27.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 30,7 x 27,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Vergoldung berieben, Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping