A SMALL SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, Kalouga, 1843 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KB'. Minor dents. 18 x 15.3 cm.
KLEINES SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, Kalouga, 1843 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 18 x 15,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'KB'. Min. Dellen.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping