AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 26.5 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Graviertes Oklad aus Silber. 26,5 x 22 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping