AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Five selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel and St. Natalia. Minor vertical crack, minimally restored. 30.9 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengesetztes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, goldfarben lasierte Versilberung. 30,9 x 26,5 cm. Fünf Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und Natalija. Min. vertikale Rissbildung, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping