AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimal vertical crack with losses. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,5 cm. Min. vertikale Rissbildung mit kleinen Substanzverlusten.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping