A LARGE ICON SHOWING KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Areas of restoration. 34.3 x 29.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 34,3 x 29,2 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping