A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored, gilding worn. 45 x 38.4 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 45 x 38,4 cm. Rest., Vergoldung berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping