A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 44 x 37.5 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 44 x 37,5 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping