A Large Icon Showing The Kazanskaya Mother Of God - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134225=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 44 x 37.5 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 44 x 37,5 cm. Rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price €700

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers