AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. The background stripped to gesso, vertical crack restored. 31.2 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KORSUN (KORSUNSKAJA) MIT RIZA Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Messingbasma. 31,2 x 27 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping