An Icon Showing The Feodorovskaya Mother Of God With - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134203=1
item-48134203=2
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1782 (riza), 2nd half 20th century (vestments) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. Overlaid with a engraved silver-gilt riza. Restored, new gilding. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. 31.5 x 28.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 2. HÅ lfte 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1782 (Riza), 2. HÅ lfte 20. Jh. (GewÅ nder) Verbund zweier Bretter mit Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und graviertem sowie vergoldetem Silber. 31,5 x 28,2 cm. Riza punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meistermarke. Restaurierungen, ErgÅ nzungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers