AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1782 (riza), 2nd half 20th century (vestments) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. Overlaid with a engraved silver-gilt riza. Restored, new gilding. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. 31.5 x 28.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 2. HÅ lfte 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1782 (Riza), 2. HÅ lfte 20. Jh. (GewÅ nder) Verbund zweier Bretter mit Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und graviertem sowie vergoldetem Silber. 31,5 x 28,2 cm. Riza punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meistermarke. Restaurierungen, ErgÅ nzungen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping