A Monumental Icon Showing The Feodorovskaya Mother Of - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-61005934=1
item-61005934=2
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH AN EMBROIDERED OKLAD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Overlaid with an embroidered oklad set with semi-precious stones and paste. Minor losses, minimally restored. 63.5 x 46.3 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MIT GESTICKTEM OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und HIntergrund vergoldet. Gesticktes Oklad mit HAlbedelstein-Besatz und Glassteinen. 63,5 x 46,3 cm. Min. Fehlstellen, min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,400
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers