A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH AN EMBROIDERED OKLAD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Overlaid with an embroidered oklad set with semi-precious stones and paste. Minor losses, minimally restored. 63.5 x 46.3 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MIT GESTICKTEM OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und HIntergrund vergoldet. Gesticktes Oklad mit HAlbedelstein-Besatz und Glassteinen. 63,5 x 46,3 cm. Min. Fehlstellen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping