A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, circa 1860 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silvered brass oklad decorated with strapwork and flowers. Minimally restored. 45 x 37.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR 'FEODOROWSKAJA' MIT OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, um 1860 (Oklad) Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 45 x 37,8 cm. Das versilberte Messingoklad ist kräftig getrieben und graviert. Entlang der Ränder umlaufender Dekor mit floralen Motiven und Flechtwerk. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping