AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. Minimally worn. 32.2 x 28.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 32,2 x 28,6 cm. Getriebenes Messingoklad. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping