A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. 49.8 x 40.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. HÅ lfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Oklad aus Messing. 49,8 x 40,3 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping