A Large Icon Showing The Kazanskaya Mother Of God With - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134246=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. 49.8 x 40.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. HÅ lfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Oklad aus Messing. 49,8 x 40,3 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers