A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The golden background and halo punched with foliage. Restored. 44.6 x 38.4 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimbus vergoldet und vegetabil punziert. 44,6 x 38,4 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping