AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass riza decorated with scrolling foliage. The haloes set with pastes. A female saint appears on the left border. 31.7 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT RIZA Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 31,7 x 27 cm. Messingriza mit getriebenem Rankenwerk verziert. Auf dem applizierten Nimbus Farbsteinbesatz. Eine Randheilige auf dem linken Rand.
- 30%
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping