AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Covered by a brass riza chased with foliage. Damages to the riza. 30 x 25.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) MIT RIZA Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Riza) Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partiell goldfarben lasierte Silbermalerei. Messingriza. 30 x 25,5 cm. Riza min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping