AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass riza. Minimally restored. 31.5 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) MIT RIZA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Silbermalerei. Messingriza. 31,5 x 27 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping