AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn, minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31,2 x 26,5 cm. Min. berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping