A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Two saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Wearings, minimally restored. 21.7 x 19.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 21,7 x 19,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Bereibungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping