AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Randbereich vergoldet. 35,7 x 29,5 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping