AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Painted delicately, in the traditional style, with dense chrysography on the garments. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Pudergold und Golddispersion. 30,8 x 26,5 cm. Reiche Ornamentierung der Gewänder in Chrysographie. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping