A FINE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Painted delicately, in the traditional style, with dense chrysography on the garments. Vertical crack restored. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, reiche Chrysographie. 31 x 26 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping