A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The golden background with etched tracery design, the border emulating contemporary enamelwork. The garments opulently decorated with chrysography. 26.8 x 21.8 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert, Chrysographie. 26,8 x 21,8 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping