AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel, executed in reds on a gold ground. One selected martyr saint on the left border. Wearings, minimally restored. 31.2 x 27.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,2 x 27,3 cm. Auf dem linken Rand erscheint die heilige Wassa. Bereibungen, punktuell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping