An Icon Of The Vladimirskaya Mother Of God With - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726826=1
item-56726826=2
AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1874 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. With a silver-gilt oklad chased and embossed with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AB' in Cyrillic. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Verbund dreier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 31 x 26,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'AB' in Kyrillisch. Das Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber ist mit kräftig getriebenen Ranken verziert. Punktuelle Retuschen.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers