A LARGE ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background ornamentally punched, the border engraved with strapwork. The gilded background worn, vertical crack, restored. 53.2 x 43.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei massiven Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 53,2 x 43,3 cm. Der Hintergrund ist ornamental punziert, der Rand mit Flechtwerk graviert. Goldgrund berieben, vertikale Rissbildung, rest.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping