AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moskau, Ivan Nikolaev Mnekin, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IM' in Cyrillic. 31.1 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Nikolaew Mnekin, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Fein guillochiertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 31,1 x 26,6 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IM' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping