An Icon Showing The Vladimirskaya Mother Of God With - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726922=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moskau, Ivan Nikolaev Mnekin, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IM' in Cyrillic. 31.1 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Nikolaew Mnekin, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Fein guillochiertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 31,1 x 26,6 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IM' in Kyrillisch.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers