AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass oklad. Damages. 31.3 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Messingoklad. 31,3 x 26,5 cm. Min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping