AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1799 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Covered by a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. The oklad minimally restored. 30 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1799 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes Oklad aus Silber. 30 x 26,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84', Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen. Oklad min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping