A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, teils punziert. 35 cm x 28 cm. Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping