A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA (VON ACHTYRKA) Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund vierer Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 44 x 36,2 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping