AN ICON SHOWING THE KURSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Old
AN ICON SHOWING THE KURSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Old Believer's Workshop, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 30.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KURSK (KURSKAJA) Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,7 x 30,8 cm. Min. Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping