AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The golden background and border with etched tracery design emulating contemporary enamel works. Minimally restored. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, um 1870 Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert, punziert und vergoldet. 31 x 26 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping