AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background is made of silver. Four selected saints on the borders. 30 x 25 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund. 30 x 25 cm. Vier Randheilige. Goldlack berieben.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping