AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH BASMA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH BASMA AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL HALOES Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma and haloes) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The folds executed in silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a brass basma. Applied with a cloisonné enamel halo. Restorations, enamel chipped. 31 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT BASMA UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-NIMBUS Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Basma und Nimben) Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. Messingbasma. 31 x 26,8 cm. Restaurierungen, Email best.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping