AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely engraved silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark. 18 x 15.5 cm (without glazed kyot).
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Fein graviertes Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber. 18 x 15,5 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping