AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel, the background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background and border etched with tracery design. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,3 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping