AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. On gold tooled background, the frame made of interlaced patterns. The drapery heightened with chrysography. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus zwei Zypressenholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping